Archive for February, 2012

Calcium thioglycolate
Synonyms: THIOGLYCOLIC ACID CALCIUM SALT TRIHYDRATE;Aceticacid,mercapto-,calciumsalt(2:1);Calciummercaptoacetate;Calciumthioglycollate;depil;ebacream;jully;mercapto-aceticacicalciumsalt(2:1)
CAS: 814-71-1
MF: C4H6CaO4S2
MW: 222.3
Thioglycolic Acid is an organic compound that contains a thiol group (-SH) and carboxylic acid. It is a colorless liquid. Thioglycolic Acid and some salts and esters of Thioglycolic Acid, such as Ammonium Thioglycolate, Butyl Thioglycolate, Calcium Thioglycolate, Ethanolamine Thioglycolate, Glyceryl Thioglycolate, Isooctyl Thioglycolate, Isopropyl Thioglycolate, Magnesium Thioglycolate, Methyl Thioglycolate, Potassium Thioglycolate and Sodium Thioglycolate are used in hair coloring products, permanent wave products, hair straightening products and depilatory products.
Use of Calcium thioglycolate
Using a hair removal product involves spreading a thick layer on the skin and leaving it there for between 5 and 15 minutes, the longer time for coarser hair. Warming the area first with a washcloth opens pores and makes the product more effective. You can then use the washcloth to rub off the cream or gel along with the hair.
More about: Calcium thioglycolate sale
Read more: Cosmetic raw materials

High-foaming printing paste RST
Appearance:milk white viscose paste
PH-value:6.5-7
Solid content:30%
Features:
Wide application range
Excellent in foaming
Resistant to washing
Advantages of High-foaming printing paste RST
Suitable for every kind of fabric’ printing
Excellent in foaming and fastness on fabric
Good handling, increase the ductility of membrane
More about: High-foaming printing paste RST sale
Read more: textile additives

Osmanthus absolute is made by using solvent extraction of Osmanthus flowers.
Osmanthus fragrans is a flower native to China that is valued for its delicate fruity-floral apricot aroma. It is especially valued as an additive for tea and other beverages in the far east.
Osmanthus absolute is a flower native to China that is valued for its delicate fruity-floral apricot aroma. It is especially valued as an additive for tea and other beverages in the far east. While the flowers of osmanthus range from silver-white (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. latifolius Mak.) to gold-orange (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. thunbergii Mak.) to reddish (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. aurantiacus Mak.), the extract (alcohol absolute) is usually prepared from the gold-orange flowers. Osmanthus absolute is very expensive (~U.S. $4000.00 per kilogram) and accordingly is used in only the most expensive perfumes and flavors.
Osmanthus is used extensively in fine fragrances for its floral and fruity-floral aroma. The aroma can be described as a sweet- floral, apricot, fig type of scent. It is a heavenly oil and very pleasing to the senses.
Osmanthus absolute is basically found in China but it sometimes available in Nepal or Himalayan region of India. We, produce Osmnathus Absolute from fresh flowers. Shrubs to small trees, evergreen. Leaves opposite, simple, petiolate; leaf blade entire or serrate, usually glandular dotted. Inflorescences cymose, fascicled in leaf axils or in very short and axillary or terminal panicles; bracts 2, united at base, usually ciliate. Flowers bisexual, usually becoming unisexual and plants dioecious or androdioecious. Calyx campanulate, 4-lobed. Corolla usually white or yellowish, campanulate, cylindric, or urceolate, lobed, parted, or divided almost to base; lobes 4, imbricate in bud. Stamens 2(-4), mostly attached to upper half of corolla tube; connective usually minutely mucronate, elongated, or projecting. Ovules 2 in each locule, pendulous. Stigma capitate or 2-cleft. Abortive pistil subulate or conical. Fruit a drupe; endocarp hard or bony; endosperm fleshy; radicle erect. Osmanthus fragrans in Chinese Medicine Osmanthus fragrans flowers (“Gui Hua) are used in Chinese medicine to “reduce phlegm and remove blood stasis” (K.C. Huang)
More about: Osmanthus absolute sale
Read more: Cosmetic ingredients

Description
Zinc Glycyrrhizinate is a kind of whitening and spots removing cosmetic additives with quick and high efficiency with a function of anti-inflammatory, crack-proof, antifreeze, whitening,curing acne and anti-seborrhe.
Character: brown, insoluble in water, soluble in alkaline solution, slightly sweet and slightly astringent taste. Good stability, preservation is not easy to change.
Use of Zinc Glycyrrhizinate
Animal experiments proved that this drug on chronic gastric ulcer, gastric ulcer in rats under stress, facilitate the blood of mice induced almost gastric ulcer, pyloric ligation induced gastric ulcer in rats and other four kinds of model have some protection and promotion of ulcer healing, the treatment group and control group were significantly different indicators. Licorice’s anti-ulcer components can increase the gastric mucosal cells hexosamine composition, improve the defense capabilities of gastric mucosa, extending the life of gastric epithelial cells, accelerating ulcer healing; zinc also promote mucosal regeneration and to accelerate ulcer healing, and long-term use is not trace elements in the body caused by changes in major organs, nor cause the accumulation of zinc. According to the literature and bioavailability studies have shown that zinc is absorbed in the duodenum and proximal small intestine, the body’s main drainage channel for the zinc intestine. Oral licorice blood zinc 2-4 hours and reached a maximum concentration of zinc, 6 hours after the return to normal, does not cause accumulation in vivo. Mainly used in the mouth, stomach, duodenum and other parts of the ulcer disease, can also be used to promote the incision, the healing of wounds and burns. Child anorexia, pica, poor growth, enteropathy of acral dermatitis and other children, adults zinc deficiency can be treated using this product. This product can also be used for adolescent acne vulgarls.
Source: Zinc Glycyrrhizinate is produced from legumes
More about: Zinc Glycyrrhizinate sale
Read more: Cosmetics additives

Property of Moxa Agent MUG6280
Appearance:White paste liquid
Chemical composition:Moxa oil
Lonicity:Light anion
PH-value:Litmusless
Solubility:Dissolve in water
Features of Moxa Agent MUG6280
Use widely
Efficient officinal value
Advantages:
Possesses functions of antimicrobial、diminishing inflammation、anti-itch、 anti-allergy、dilating twig vessel、accelerating metabolism and etc.
The microcapsule whose diameter is less than the fiber’s, is fixed among the fibers using adhesive. So the capability of wash-resistant is excellent.
Nontoxic, safe to human body, conform to the environmental request
Moxa Agent MUG6280 is suitable for finishing cotton and T/C, and it is provided with permanent effect because it wraps the extract epurated from moxa into capsule.
Use of Moxa Agent MUG6280
The research shows that, moxa processes many functions such as anti-bacteria、anti-virus、alleviate-asthma、mitigate-cough、expectorant、anticoagulant、anti-hypersusceptibility and liver-protect. Moxa agent MUG6280 is suitable for finishing cotton and T/C, and it is provided with permanent effect because it wraps the extract epurated from moxa into capsule.The fabric finished by MUG6280 gains functions of anti-bacteria、diminish- inflammation and anti-hypersusceptibility, besides it enhances blood circulation and is hygienical to skin.
More about: Moxa Agent MUG6280 sale
Read more: textile chemicals

Appearance: Black ball
Features of Carbon monoxide catalyst 506TCO-1
Good deoxidizing selection, high activity.
Work of low temperature (120 ° c).
Cost-effective.
Application:It is  used for multicomponent gas mixture (excluding olefins) to conver catalytic to except carbon monoxide
More about: Carbon monoxide catalyst 506TCO-1 sale
Read more: Reducing agent