What is Raspberry ketone glucoside?

Posted: April 14, 2012 in Cosmetics additives
Tags: ,

Raspberry ketone glucoside
CAS:38963-94-9
Chemical name: 4 – methyl ethyl ketone phenyl-β-D-glucopyranoside
Molecular formular:C 16 H 22 O 7
Molecular weight:326.33
Raspberry ketone glucoside may be acclimated in top brand cosmetics. It has absolute aftereffect on authoritative derma bland ,exquisite, whitening and moist, Raspberry ketone glucoside is decidedly able for preventing derma crumbling and rough, abate wrinkles and atramentous spot, healing face furuncle, whelk and wound.
The raspberry or hindberry is the edible fruit of a multitude of plant species in the genus Rubus, most of which are in the subgenus Idaeobatus; the name also applies to these plants themselves. Raspberries are perennial, with woody stems.
More about: Raspberry ketone glucoside sale
Read more: Cosmetics additives

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s