Archive for the ‘Cosmetic raw materials’ Category

CAS No.:105239-91-6

Synonyms: Antibiotic E 1040;Cefaclidine; Cefclidinum;E 1040 (Antibiotic)

Molecular formula:  C21H26N8O6S2

Molecular weight:550.6184

As a professional supplier and manufacturer of food additives, Foodchem International, Bolise Co., Ltd has been supplying quality Cefclidin to customers all over the world for over 10 years. If you have any questions or wish to receive a quote, please feel free to reach us by email: sales@aushealthingredients.com or by phone: +86 592 536 5868. Our sales person will get back to you in 1 working day.

Advertisements

CAS No. 661-19-8

Recommended Use Rate: 1 – 25%

Required HLB: 15.5

SAP Value: KOH: 176

Appearance: White Pastilles or Tiny Beadlets

Behenyl alcohol is a saturated blubbery alcohol as an emollient, emulsifier, and thickener.Natural vegetable antecedent continued alternation blubbery alcohol acclimated to adapt bendability in formulations. It functions as a thickener and balance and may be acclimated as a co-emulsifier. May be acclimated in anhydrous formulations such as ointments, physique butters and scrubs.

As a professional supplier and manufacturer of food additives, Foodchem International, Bolise Co., Ltd has been supplying quality Behenyl alcohol to customers all over the world for over 10 years. If you have any questions or wish to receive a quote, please feel free to reach us by email: sales@aushealthingredients.com or by phone: +86 592 536 5868. Our sales person will get back to you in 1 working day.

Cyanocobalamin is the most acclaimed and broadly bogus vitamer in the vitamin B12 ancestors (the ancestors of chemicals that action as B12 if put into the body), because cyanocobalamin is the most[citation needed] air-stable of the B12 forms. It is the easiest[citation needed] to accumulate and, therefore, easiest[citation needed] to absolve afterwards it is produced by bacterial fermentation, or actinic in vitro. It can be acquired as aphotic red crystals or as an baggy red powder. Cyanocobalamin is actual hygroscopic in the anhydrous form, and sparingly acrid in baptize (1:80). It is abiding to autoclaving for abbreviate periods at 121 °C (250 °F). The vitamin B12 coenzymes are actual ambiguous in light.

In animals the cyanide ligand is replaced by added groups (adenosyl, methyl), which are the biologically alive forms. The actual allocation of the cyanocobalamin charcoal unchanged.

CAS Number:5508-58-7

Purity:≥98%

Molecular Weight:350.5

Molecular Formula:C20H30O5

Solubility:

Soluble in acetone, methanol, chloroform, ether, water (Partly miscible), and DMSO.

Storage:Store at 4° C

Melting Point:229-232 °C (lit.)

Boiling Point:557.32 °C at 760 mmHg (Predicted)

Application:An irreversible antagonist of NFκB and AP-1

Andrographolide is a labdane diterpenoid that is the capital bioactive basic of the alleviative bulb Andrographis paniculata. Andrographolide is an acutely absinthian actuality extracted from the axis and leaves of A. paniculata.

Andrographolide is acclimated experimentally in altered areas of analysis including corpuscle signaling, immunomodulation, and stroke.

more about:

Andrographis lactone

Marjoram is a comestible and alleviative assemble in the excellent family. It needs a hot altitude to advance its abounding aroma, but it loses some of its acidity if it is dried. Marjoram goes able-bodied with thyme, bay leaves, atramentous pepper, and juniper berries. Marjoram is a Greek chat acceptation “Joy of the Mountain”. According to Greek myth, Aphrodite said that the that appears to that appears to smell of marjoram was the that appears to that appears to smell of approaching acceptable luck. Greeks aswell believed that if it was growing on a grave, it was a assurance that the ancient body had begin happiness. Throughout the average ages it was beat by conjugal couples to announce love, honor, and happiness. It was acclimated in England for abounding years as an additive in snuff, again as a somewhat alien additive for beer.

BIOPEPTIDE CL™ is a agent peptide for collagen renewaland has “Retinoic acid-like” action after irritancy. It stimulates collagen and glycosaminoglycan synthesis, its action stands allegory with retinoic acerbic and is appropriately recommended for the restructuration of dermal cast (firming and anti-wrinkle action), because of the protein and glycan neosynthesis, derma grows thicker, firmer and wrinkles become smoother. The assembly of extracellular cast aswell protects derma adjoin UV rays.

BIOPEPTIDE CL is a agent peptide for collagen face-lifting “retinoic acid-like” action after irritancy. It is a hydroglycolic band-aid of Palmitoyl-Gly-His-Lys titrated at 100ppm.

Propylene glycol as an absorptive achromatic adhesive liquid, about odorless, flammable, low toxicity. With water, booze and added amoebic solvents. Boiling point 187.3 ℃. Melting point -60 ℃. The about body of 1.0381 (20/20 ℃). Refractive basis nD (20 ℃) ​​1.4326. Apparent astriction (20 ℃) ​​38mN / m. Viscosity (20 ° C) 60.5mPa s. Specific calefaction accommodation (20 ° C) 2.49kJ / (kg · ° C). The dehydration hot (101.3 kPa) 711kJ/kg. 1824.0kJ/mol afire hot (25 ° C). Flash point (open cup) 99 ° C. Spontaneous agitation point 415.5 ℃. The analytical temperature of 352 ° C. Analytical burden of 6.1MPa. Product uses glycol can be acclimated as an unsaturated polyester adhesive materials, but aswell the raw actual of plasticizer, apparent alive agents, emulsifiers, and demulsifiers. Can be acclimated as a fungicide, bake-apple ripening agents, preservatives, antifreeze and tobacco humectant.

Propylene glycol is unsaturated polyester, adhesive resin, polyurethane resin, an important raw material, the bulk accounted for about 45% of the absolute burning of propylene glycol, unsaturated polyester is acclimated abundantly for apparent coatings and able plastics. Tackiness and hygroscopicity of the propylene glycol, and a non-toxic, and appropriately in the food, biologic and corrective industry, broadly acclimated as an absorptive agent, antifreeze agent, a adipose and a solvent.

Read More: Propylene glycol price,Propylene glycol Suppliers,buy Propylene glycol

From: Natural cosmetic ingredients