Posts Tagged ‘Parsol Mcx’

Parsol Mcx
CAS: 83834-59-7
MF: C18H26O3
MW: 290.4
EINECS: 226-775-7
Appearance:Liquid
Uses
Cosmetics
Lipsticks and lip balms
Moisturizers
Nail polish
Shampoos and other hair care products
Sunscreens
Parsol Mcx is an oil-miscible UV-B filter. Parsol Mcx is one of the a lot of activated and a lot of broadly acclimated UV-B filters. It is ideal for use in sun-care and skin-care articles for accustomed protection. It is acceptable for the conception of careful hair-care products.
More about: Parsol Mcx sale
Read more: Cosmetics additives

Advertisements